See also

Family of Daniel PAYNE and Frances Jane DENNISTON

Husband: Daniel PAYNE (1880-1954)
Wife: Frances Jane DENNISTON (1880-1961)
Children: Albert Edward PAYNE (1900-1976)

Husband: Daniel PAYNE

Name: Daniel PAYNE
Sex: Male
Father: George PAYNE (c. 1845-1912)
Mother: Mary COLEMAN (1840-1924)
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/87028861/person/32553333536
Birth 6 Jul 1880 Brook Street, Dunedin
Death 1 Jan 1954 (age 73) Greenlane Hosp. from Blue Cross Hosp.

Wife: Frances Jane DENNISTON

Name: Frances Jane DENNISTON
Sex: Female
Nickname: Jennie
Father: -
Mother: -
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/87028861/person/32553333537
Birth 16 Apr 1880 Whau, Auckland
Death 31 Jul 1961 (age 81) Onerahi Private Hosp. from Maunu

Child 1: Albert Edward PAYNE

picture

Spouse: Jessie McEwen KIDD, 1959, age 78, New Zealand, Cemetery Records, 1800-2007 for Jessie Payne

picture

Spouse: Jessie McEwen KIDD, Jessie Overend 2 (3)

picture

Spouse: Jessie McEwen KIDD, Jessie Overend (3)

Name: Albert Edward PAYNE
Sex: Male
Spouse: Jessie McEwen KIDD (1880-1959)
Children: Ailsa Alberta Denniston PAYNE (1922-1975)
Birth 7 Jun 1900
Death May 1976 (age 75) Stourbridge, England
In England & Wales Deaths, GRO Indexes, 1969 - 2007
Volume: 33
Page: 0769

Note on Husband: Daniel PAYNE

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/87028861/person/32553333536

Note on Wife: Frances Jane DENNISTON

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/87028861/person/32553333537