Family of John Francis GRAHAM and Laurel Hilda BADELEY

Husband: John Francis GRAHAM (1893-1979)
Wife: Laurel Hilda BADELEY (1896-1951)
Children: Laurel Mary GRAHAM (1936-2019)
John Kenneth GRAHAM (1926-1950)

Husband: John Francis GRAHAM

Name: John Francis GRAHAM
Sex: Male
Nickname: jack
Father: -
Mother: -
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/43000999/person/12603282977/facts
Birth 15 Oct 1893 Gisborne, New Zealand
Death 4 Sep 1979 (age 85) Waipukurau, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Wife: Laurel Hilda BADELEY

Name: Laurel Hilda BADELEY
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/43000999/person/12603283053/facts
Birth Oct 1896 Oamaru, Otago, New Zealand
Death 29 Mar 1951 (age 54) Gisborne, New Zealand

Child 1: Laurel Mary GRAHAM

Name: Laurel Mary GRAHAM
Sex: Female
Spouse: David James CLEWS (1931-2019)
Birth 20 Oct 1936 Gisborne, New Zealand
Death 20 Jan 2019 (age 82) Hastings, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Child 2: John Kenneth GRAHAM

Name: John Kenneth GRAHAM
Sex: Male
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/43000999/person/192399831802/facts
Birth 25 Aug 1926 Gisborne, New Zealand
Death 1 Jul 1950 (age 23) Tangihau Station, Gisborne, New Zealand

Note on Husband: John Francis GRAHAM

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/43000999/person/12603282977/facts

Note on Wife: Laurel Hilda BADELEY

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/43000999/person/12603283053/facts

Note on Child 2: John Kenneth GRAHAM

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/43000999/person/192399831802/facts