See also

Family of Richard III FITZALAN and Elizabeth De BOHUN

Husband: Richard III FITZALAN (1346-1397)
Wife: Elizabeth De BOHUN (1350-1385)
Children: Elizabeth FITZALAN (1366-1425)
Eleanor FITZALAN (c. 1365-c. 1371)
Alice FITZALAN (c. 1373-c. 1447)
Margaret FITZALAN (c. 1374-c. 1423)
Joan FITZALAN (1375-1435)

Husband: Richard III FITZALAN

Name: Richard III FITZALAN
Sex: Male
Father: Richard II FITZALAN (c. 1313-1376)
Mother: Isabella le DESPENSER ( - )
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/57449645/person/40351212701
Birth 1346 England, United Kingdom
Title 11th Earl of Arundel and Surrey
Death 21 Sep 1397 (age 50-51) London, England

Wife: Elizabeth De BOHUN

Name: Elizabeth De BOHUN
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1350 England, United Kingdom
Death 3 Apr 1385 (age 34-35) England, United Kingdom

Child 1: Elizabeth FITZALAN

picture

Elizabeth FITZALAN, Elizabeth Fitzalan

Name: Elizabeth FITZALAN
Sex: Female
Spouse 1: Robert GOUSHILL (c. 1374-c. 1404)
Spouse 2: Thomas De MOWBRAY (1367-1399)
Children: Elizabeth GOUSHILL (1404-c. 1466)
Thomas Mowbray II (1385-1405)
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/57449645/person/40351211819
Birth 1366 Derbyshire, England
Title Duchess of Norfolk
Death 8 Jul 1425 (age 58-59) Wighill, North Yorkshire, England

Child 2: Eleanor FITZALAN

Name: Eleanor FITZALAN
Sex: Female
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/57449645/person/250016103808
Birth c. 1365
Title Lady
Death c. 1371 (age 5-6)

Child 3: Alice FITZALAN

Name: Alice FITZALAN
Sex: Female
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/57449645/person/250016103955
Birth c. 1373
Title Lady
Death c. 11 Apr 1447 (age 73-74)

Child 4: Margaret FITZALAN

Name: Margaret FITZALAN
Sex: Female
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/57449645/person/250016104012
Birth c. 1374
Title Lady
Death c. 1423 (age 48-49)

Child 5: Joan FITZALAN

Name: Joan FITZALAN
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Baroness BERGAVENNY
Spouse: William de BEAUCHAMP (1345-1411)
Note: Hertfordshire, Englan
Birth 1375 Arundel Castle, Sussex, England
Death 14 Nov 1435 (age 59-60) Hertfordshire, Englan

Note on Husband: Richard III FITZALAN

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/57449645/person/40351212701

Note on Child 1: Elizabeth FITZALAN

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/57449645/person/40351211819

Note on Child 2: Eleanor FITZALAN

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/57449645/person/250016103808

Note on Child 3: Alice FITZALAN

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/57449645/person/250016103955

Note on Child 4: Margaret FITZALAN

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/57449645/person/250016104012

Note on Child 5: Joan FITZALAN

Hertfordshire, Englan