See also

Family of Frank Stowe Murrell SEON and Beatice Robson BARKER

Husband: Frank Stowe Murrell SEON (1870-1941)
Wife: Beatice Robson BARKER (1877-1939)
Children: Thomas Gerald SEON (1898-1974)
Grace Murrell SEON (1899-1945)
Frank Edward Gregory SEON (1901-1969)
Eva Marion SEON (1907-1992)
Marriage 23 Mar 1898 Russel, New Zealand

Husband: Frank Stowe Murrell SEON

picture

Frank Stowe Murrell SEON, 1938, age 68

picture

Frank Stowe Murrell SEON, Bankruptcy Notices, 1904 for Frank Stowe Murrell Seon

picture

Frank Stowe Murrell SEON, 1902, age 32, Frank Seon on Pitt Street Auckland - Wises directory 1902

picture

Frank Stowe Murrell SEON, 1899, age 29, Sophia Murrell Seon

picture

Frank Stowe Murrell SEON, 1899, age 29, Sophia Seon 1899 Auckland

Name: Frank Stowe Murrell SEON
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas B SEON (1819-1886)
Mother: Sophia MURRELL (1828-1899)
Note: DOB & Death Mentioned in the Seon family bible
Birth 23 Aug 1870 Auckland, New Zealand
Bankrupt 22 Aug 1904 (age 33) Auckland, New Zealand
Bricklayer
Occupation Bricklayer in work
Death 22 Sep 1941 (age 71)
Burial Sep 1941 Purewa Cemetery, Auckland, New Zealand
Block D Row 27 Plot 30

Wife: Beatice Robson BARKER

picture

Beatice Robson BARKER, Beatrice Robson Barker Seon Grave 1

picture

Beatice Robson BARKER, Beatrice Robson Barker Seon Grave 2

Name: Beatice Robson BARKER
Sex: Female
Father: Frederick Alleyne BARKER (1833-bef1890)
Mother: Martha Robson HICKTON (1840-1915)
Birth 10 Apr 1877
Death 17 Jan 1939 (age 61)
Burial 1939 Waikaraka Cemetery, Auckland
Area 2 Block V Lot No 45A

Child 1: Thomas Gerald SEON

picture

Thomas Gerald SEON, Thomas Gerald Seon

picture

Thomas Gerald SEON, Thomas Gerald Seon & Isabel May Philips Grave

picture

Spouse: Isabel May PHILIPS, Isabel May Philips

picture

Spouse: Isabel May PHILIPS, Thomas Gerald Seon & Isabel May Philips Grave

Name: Thomas Gerald SEON
Sex: Male
Nickname: Cliff
Spouse: Isabel May PHILIPS (1902-1969)
Children: Isabel Joyce SEON (1930-2018)
Note: DOB & Death Mentioned in the Seon family bible
Birth 16 Dec 1898
Death 19 Sep 1974 (age 75)
Burial 19 Sep 1974 Birkenhead-Glenfield Cemetery
Public Lawn, Row V, Plot 83

Child 2: Grace Murrell SEON

picture

Grace Murrell SEON

picture

Grace Murrell SEON

picture

Grace Murrell SEON, McCurdy & White families

picture

Grace Murrell SEON, 1945, age 45, Grace & Robert white grave

picture

Grace Murrell SEON, White, Grace Murrell Death Cert 1945

picture

Grace Murrell SEON, Grace & Robert White

picture

Spouse: Robert WHITE

picture

Spouse: Robert WHITE

picture

Spouse: Robert WHITE, Alleyne White wedding 1

picture

Spouse: Robert WHITE, 1945, age 46, Grace & Robert white grave

picture

Spouse: Robert WHITE, McCurdy & White families

picture

Spouse: Robert WHITE, White, Robert Death Cert 1956

picture

Spouse: Robert WHITE, Grace & Robert White

Name: Grace Murrell SEON
Sex: Female
Spouse: Robert WHITE (1899-1956)
Cause of Death: Haemoptysis, Myocardial insufficiency, Auricular fibrillation, Rheumatoid arthritis
Children: Beatrice Alleyne Marie WHITE (1925-2018)
Robert Lloyd WHITE (1924-1991)
Desmond WHITE (1926- )
Note: DOB & Death Mentioned in the Seon family bible
Birth 18 Dec 1899
Death 15 Sep 1945 (age 45) Auckland, New Zealand
Cause: Haemoptysis, Myocardial insufficiency, Auricular fibrillation, Rheumatoid arthritis
Address: 9 McDonald Street, Morningside

Child 3: Frank Edward Gregory SEON

Name: Frank Edward Gregory SEON
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Frank Gregory SEON
Spouse: Iola Pearl Roberts TROWER (1902-1985)
Children: Albert Frank SEON (1922-1984)
Note 1: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/77095457/person/252290387498/facts
Note 2: DOB & Death Mentioned in the Seon family bible
Birth 1901 Auckland, New Zealand
Birth 16 Apr 1901
Death 1969 (age 67-68) Auckland, New Zealand
Cremation Jul 1969 Waikumete Cemetery & Crematorium
Death 22 Jul 1971 (age 69-70)

Child 4: Eva Marion SEON

Name: Eva Marion SEON
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Marion Eva SEON
Note: DOB & Death Mentioned in the Seon family bible
Birth 24 Oct 1907 Auckland, New Zealand
Death 1 Nov 1992 (age 85) Auckland, New Zealand

Note on Husband: Frank Stowe Murrell SEON

DOB & Death Mentioned in the Seon family bible

Note on Child 1: Thomas Gerald SEON

DOB & Death Mentioned in the Seon family bible

Note on Child 2: Grace Murrell SEON

DOB & Death Mentioned in the Seon family bible

Note on Child 3: Frank Edward Gregory SEON (1)

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/77095457/person/252290387498/facts

Note on Child 3: Frank Edward Gregory SEON (2)

DOB & Death Mentioned in the Seon family bible

Note on Child 4: Eva Marion SEON

DOB & Death Mentioned in the Seon family bible