See also

Family of John CLEWS and Ann EDWARDS

Husband: John CLEWS (c. 1780-1858)
Wife: Ann EDWARDS (c. 1785-1868)
Children: Edward CLEWS (c. 1810-1879)
Richard CLEWS (1812- )
Marriage 10 Apr 1814 10 Apr 1814

Husband: John CLEWS

picture

John CLEWS, 1780, age 0

picture

John CLEWS

picture

John CLEWS, England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1995 for John Clews Page 2

picture

John CLEWS, England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1995 for John Clews Page 1

Name: John CLEWS
Sex: Male
Father: Richard CLEWS (c. 1743- )
Mother: Ann EDWARDS ( - )
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/7498007/person/6060068965/facts
https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/115232915/person/232034091808/facts?
Birth c. 1780 Alveston, England, United Kingdom
Baptism 26 Nov 1780 (age 0) Alveston, England, United Kingdom
Warwickshire, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1535-1812
BIRTH, BAPTISM & CHRISTENING
Death 13 Aug 1858 (age 77-78) Alveston, England, United Kingdom

Wife: Ann EDWARDS

Name: Ann EDWARDS
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1785 Alveston, England, United Kingdom
Death 26 Aug 1868 (age 82-83) Alveston, England, United Kingdom

Child 1: Edward CLEWS

picture

Edward CLEWS, will for Edward Clews who died 13 Feb 1879

picture

Edward CLEWS

picture

Edward CLEWS, 1841, age 31

picture

Spouse: Mary FREEMAN, 1841, age 35

Name: Edward CLEWS
Sex: Male
Nickname: Edwin
Spouse: Mary FREEMAN (1806-1859)
Children: Ellen CLEWS (1832- )
Samuel CLEWS (1834-1915)
Ann CLEWS (c. 1837- )
William CLEWS (1839- )
John CLEWS (1841-1909)
Edward CLEWS (c. 1849- )
Henry CLEWS (1853- )
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/tree/7498007/person/-1063723045
https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/80458195/person/40420643371/facts
Birth c. 12 Aug 1810 Alveston, England, United Kingdom
Baptism 12 Aug 1810 (age 0) Alveston, Warwickshire, England
Death 1879 (age 68-69) Birmingham, Warwickshire, England

Child 2: Richard CLEWS

Name: Richard CLEWS
Sex: Male
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/7498007/person/6060068148/facts
https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/115232915/person/232034091810/facts
Birth 6 Sep 1812 Alveston, Warwick, England

Note on Husband: John CLEWS

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/7498007/person/6060068965/facts

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/115232915/person/232034091808/facts?

Note on Child 1: Edward CLEWS

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/tree/7498007/person/-1063723045

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/80458195/person/40420643371/facts

Note on Child 2: Richard CLEWS

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/7498007/person/6060068148/facts

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/115232915/person/232034091810/facts