See also

Family of William Gibbons CUNNOLD and Sarah Ann LOWE

Husband: William Gibbons CUNNOLD (c. 1867-1951)
Wife: Sarah Ann LOWE (1866-1959)
Children: Frederick William CUNNOLD (1889-1973)
Mildred Mary CUNNOLD (1891- )
Olive Amy CUNNOLD (1894- )
Marriage 1888 New Zealand

Husband: William Gibbons CUNNOLD

Name: William Gibbons CUNNOLD
Sex: Male
Nickname: Willie
Father: William Goodwin Quincy CUNNOLD (1843-1911)
Mother: Rosina Elizabeth GIBBONS (1844-1901)
Note: https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40001-800479651
https://www.ancestry.com/family-tree/person/tree/86758872/person/34541981396/facts
Christening 25 Jul 1866 (age -2--1) St.Clements, Ipswich, Suffolk, England
Birth c. 1867 Ipswich, Suffolk, England
https://www.ancestry.com/interactive/7619/SFKRG10_1753_1755-0677/27397874
Residence 1871 (age 3-4) Ipswich St Margaret, Suffolk, England
Relation to Head of House: Son
https://www.ancestry.com/interactive/7619/SFKRG10_1753_1755-0677/27397874
Residence 1881 (age 13-14) Ipswich St Clement, Suffolk, England
Relationship to Head: Son
https://www.ancestry.com/interactive/7572/SFKRG11_1870_1874-1103/20121037
Residence Allot 6 Section 7 Village of Otahuhu
Discharged Deed of Mortgage of Allot 6 Section 7 Village of Otahuhu, Parish of Manurewa between William Gibbons Cunnold of Otahuhu, Traveller of the one part and The State Advances Superintendent of the other part. Register Book Vol. 540 Folio 77

Transferring
Name Code Years
Land Titles Office, Auckland BCAT 1842 - 1996

https://collections.archives.govt.nz/en/web/arena/search#/item/aims-archive/R25542158/discharged-deed-of-mortgage-of-allot-6-section-7-village-of-otahuhu%2C-parish-of-manurewa-between-william-gibbons-cunnold-of-otahuhu%2C-traveller-of-the-one-part-and-the-state-advances-superintendent-of-the-other-part.-register-book-vol.-540-folio-77
Death 1951 (age 83-84) New Zealand
Burial 1951 Otahuhu, Auckland, New Zealand
Otahuhu Cemetery, Area E, Plot, Plot 016

Wife: Sarah Ann LOWE

Name: Sarah Ann LOWE
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1866
Death 1959 (age 92-93) New Zealand

Child 1: Frederick William CUNNOLD

picture

Frederick William CUNNOLD, Frederick W Cunnold Grave

picture

Frederick William CUNNOLD, KEV Association

Name: Frederick William CUNNOLD
Sex: Male
Nickname: Dickie
Birth 1889
Occupation Regt Number 12/6 Seregant WW1 - KEV Association (King's Empire Veterans)
Death 2 Nov 1973 (age 84)

Child 2: Mildred Mary CUNNOLD

Name: Mildred Mary CUNNOLD
Sex: Female
Birth 1891

Child 3: Olive Amy CUNNOLD

Name: Olive Amy CUNNOLD
Sex: Female
Birth 1894

Note on Husband: William Gibbons CUNNOLD

https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40001-800479651

https://www.ancestry.com/family-tree/person/tree/86758872/person/34541981396/facts