See also

Family of James BLAKE and Ellen GRAHAM

Husband: James BLAKE (1896-1942)
Wife: Ellen GRAHAM (1895-1979)
Children: Cedric Athol BLAKE (1927-1993)
Raoul Kenneth BLAKE (1928-2007)
Marriage 1925 New Zealand

Husband: James BLAKE

picture

James BLAKE

Name: James BLAKE
Sex: Male
Father: David Austin BLAKE (1859-1937)
Mother: ELIZABETH HYLAND (1867-1945)
Cause of Death: Died as a result of an accident. knocked off his pushbike
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/78283740/person/30383568366/facts
Birth 24 Oct 1896 Pukekohe, Franklin, Auckland, New Zealand
Occupation Lineman
Death 22 Apr 1942 (age 45) Auckland, New Zealand
Cause: Died as a result of an accident. knocked off his pushbike
Burial 1942 Pukekohe Cemetery, Auckland, New Zealand
Presbyterian Section RowE - 2 Plot 50

Wife: Ellen GRAHAM

picture

Ellen GRAHAM

Name: Ellen GRAHAM
Sex: Female
Nickname: Ellie
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 27 Jan 1895 New Plymouth, Taranaki, New Zealand
Death 1979 (age 83-84)
Burial Pukekohe Cemetery, Auckland, New Zealand
Presbyterian Section RowE - 2 Plot 50

Child 1: Cedric Athol BLAKE

Name: Cedric Athol BLAKE
Sex: Male
Nickname: Athol
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/78283740/person/30383653284/facts
Birth 7 Jan 1927
Death 1993 (age 65-66)

Child 2: Raoul Kenneth BLAKE

Name: Raoul Kenneth BLAKE
Sex: Male
Spouse: Margaret RUTH (c. 1928- )
Children: Steven James BLAKE ( - )
Note: https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/78283740/person/30383653302/facts
Birth 21 Jul 1928 New Zealand
Death 2007 (age 78-79) Auckland, New Zealand

Note on Husband: James BLAKE

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/78283740/person/30383568366/facts

Note on Child 1: Cedric Athol BLAKE

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/78283740/person/30383653284/facts

Note on Child 2: Raoul Kenneth BLAKE

https://www.ancestry.com.au/family-tree/person/tree/78283740/person/30383653302/facts